Luxo E Conforto - Visconde
The spacious Luxo E Conforto - Visconde Rio de Janeiro apartment lies in a prime location in Rio de Janeiro, approximately a 5-minute walk from the Ipanema Hippie Market. The apartment is situated around 9 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in the vicinity of Brs 1 bus station.
This apartment is within 10 minutes' walk of General Osorio Square, in Ipanema, that is known for its iconic namesake beach, which draws a diverse crowd for sunbathing and socializing. Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment is 250 metres from General Osório underground station and within reach of fresh coconut. The accommodation is nestled about 15 minutes by car from the expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba".
Staying at Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment, guests have access to a living room equipped with an air conditioner. To ensure your comfort, a washing machine are provided at the apartment.
Meals can be prepared in a fully-equipped kitchen. Santos Dumont airport can be reached by car in 15 minutes' drive.
- Local attractions
- Tropical Islands4786 km
- Praia Vermelha4.6 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment?
Guests of Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the historic park "Botanical Garden", placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are the expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba" (2.5 km) as well as Fresh coconut (1.1 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment?
A stay at Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment begins at $83. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment?
At Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Faraj, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Lebanese dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Boteco Stambul Ipanema, which specializes in Lebanese dishes, conveniently found approximately 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment provides a kitchen. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Luxo E Conforto - Visconde apartment.